ALPA Young Auctioneers Competitions
2024 ALPA NATIONAL YOUNG AUCTIONEERS COMPETITION FINALISTS
New South Wales
Michael Purtle, Purtle Plevey Agencies, Manilla
Justin Oakenfull, Elders Rural Services, Inverell
Queensland
Dustyn Fitzgerald, Queensland Rural Pty Ltd, Charters Towers
Simon Kinbacher, GDL Pty Ltd, Rockhampton
South Australia
Jack Guy, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Bordertown
Josh Pahl, SAL Livestock, Naracoorte
Victoria
Harry Cozens, Elders Rural Services, Albury
Ned Balharrie, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Ballarat
Western Australia
Austin Gerhardy, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Manjimup
2024 ALPA NEW SOUTH WALES YOUNG AUCTIONEERS COMPETITION FINALISTS
Ryan Browne, Kevin Miller Whitty Lennon & Co, Forbes
Jaiden Burke, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Wagga Wagga
Matthew Campion, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Dubbo
Hamish Fauchon, Davidson Cameron & Co, Coonabarabran
Joshua Fenech, Jim Hindmarsh & Son, Moss Vale
Jack Harper, Allan Gray & Co, Cowra
Darcy Howard, MCC Chudleigh Dobell, Forbes
Jacob Kerrisk, Elders Rural Services, Wagga Wagga
Henry Pitman, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Bathurst
Jack Whitty, Kevin Miller Whitty Lennon & Co, Forbes
2023 ALPA SOUTH AUSTRALIA YOUNG AUCTIONEERS COMPETITION RESULTS
2023 ALPA South Australia Young Auctioneers Competition winner:
Jack Guy, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Bordertown
2023 ALPA South Australia Auctioneers Competition runner up:
Josh Pahl, SAL Livestock, Maracoorte
2023 ALPA QUEENSLAND YOUNG AUCTIONEERS COMPETITION RESULTS
2023 ALPA Queensland Young Auctioneers Competition winner:
Dustyn Fitzgerald, Queensland Rural Pty Ltd, Charters Towers
2023 ALPA Queensland Young Auctioneers Competition runner up:
Simon Kinbacher, GDL Pty Ltd, Rockhampton
Finalists
Samuel Clarke, GDL Pty Ltd, Roma
Charles Gleeson, Watkins & Company, Roma
William Hall, Elders Rural Services, Roma
Jack Hannah, GDL Pty Ltd, Miles
Matt Pearce, GDL Pty Ltd, Emerald
Ashley Steel, TopX Roma, Roma
Creeden Weir, Elders Rural Services, Emerald
Wyatt Wrigley, Eastern Rural Dalby, Dalby
2023 ALPA VICTORIAN YOUNG AUCTIONEERS COMPETITION FINALISTS
2023 ALPA Victorian Young Auctioneers Competition winner:
Harry Cozens, Elders Rural Services, Albury
2023 ALPA Victorian Young Auctioneers Competition runner up:
Ned Balharrie, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Ballarat
Brian Rodwell Encouragement Award:
Jacob Brennan, AWN Nelson Livestock, Tatura
Finalists
Ryan Carpenter, Rodwells, Euroa
Joshua Chiavaroli, Elders Rural Services, Korumburra
Campbell Czempinski, Nutrien SGL, Leongatha
James Gadd, Elders Rural Services, Ballarat
Will Holt, McKean McGregor, Bendigo
Lochie McLauchlan, Charles Stewart & Co, Colac
James Wilson, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Bendigo
2023 ALPA NATIONAL YAC SPONSORS:
National Platinum Sponsors
ACM Agri
AgriNous
AWN
Elders
Gallagher
NTI Marine Insurance
Martins Stock Haulage
Meat & Livestock Australia
NAB Agribusiness
Nutrien Ag Solutions
Ray White Rural & Livestock
Regional Livestock Exchanges
RMA Network
RoundTable
Stockinsure
ALPA Breed Partner
Santa Gertrudis Australia
National Supporters
Allflex Australia
Akubra Hats Pty Ltd
Quadrant Australia
RM Williams